Woodkirk Valley FC Fixtures

 

The following fixtures are pulled directly from the FA full time website, the KO times and Dates should be considered as a guide only.

The girls team generally play all games Saturday between 10 – 12.

 

fixtureType homeTeam leagueDivision awayTeam location date
FRI7 Woodkirk Valley Wolves U7 U7s – 2 Team Friendly League B Horsforth JFC U7 Woodkirk Sports Centre 15/01/17 10:00
FR10 Farsley Celtic FC U10 (Juniors) U10s – Friendly League B – 2 Team Woodkirk Valley FC U10 Woodkirk Sports Centre 15/01/17 10:00
L Woodkirk Valley FC U10 (Black) U10s – Friendly League F Beeston Juniors FC U10 (Blue) Woodkirk Sports Centre 15/01/17 10:00
Cup Woodkirk Valley FC U8 GJFL u8 2 Team League Cup (Fixture Group B) Wrenthorpe Rangers JFC U8 Goals 15/01/17 10:00
Cup Colton Juniors FC U8 (Green) GJFL u8 2 Team League Cup (Fixture Group B) Woodkirk Valley FC U8 Goals 15/01/17 10:30
Cup Woodkirk Valley FC U8 GJFL u8 2 Team League Cup (Fixture Group B) Horsforth JFC U8 Goals 15/01/17 11:00
L Woodkirk Valley FC U8 U8 2 Team – Group B Horsforth St Margarets JFC U8 Chargers Woodkirk Sports Centre 22/01/17 10:00
FRI9 Collingham Juniors FC U9 U9s – Friendly League B – 2 Team Woodkirk Valley FC U9 Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings Schoo 22/01/17 10:00
FR10 Yorkshire Amateurs U10 U10s – Friendly League B – 2 Team Woodkirk Valley FC U10 Stainbeck Lane 22/01/17 10:00
LGE Woodkirk Valley Wolves FC U16 U16s – Division 4 Garforth Rangers Juniors U16 Navy Spinkwell Lane 22/01/17 10:00
L Crofton Juniors AFC U10 (Blue) U10s – Friendly League F Woodkirk Valley FC U10 (Black) The Sidings Complex 22/01/17 10:00
Cup Woodkirk Valley FC U11 (Orange) GJFL U11s FA CUP/ LEAGUE CUP Amaranth Juniors FC U11   22/01/17 10:00
L Leeds City Juniors FC U8 U8 2 Team – Group B Woodkirk Valley FC U8 Bedquilts Recreation Ground 29/01/17 10:00
FRI9 Pudsey Juniors FC U9 U9s – Friendly League B – 2 Team Woodkirk Valley FC U9 Queens Park 29/01/17 10:00
LGE Garforth Villa JFC U13 U13s – Division 2 Woodkirk Valley FC U13 Micklefield Primary School 29/01/17 10:00
LGE Woodkirk Valley Wolves FC U16 U16s – Division 4 Sherburn White Rose Juniors FC U16 Spinkwell Lane 29/01/17 10:00
Cup Hunslet Club Juniors FC U11 (Whites) GJFL U11s FA CUP/ LEAGUE CUP Woodkirk Valley FC U11 (Orange)   29/01/17 10:00
Cup Morley Glen Juniors FC U11 GJFL U11s FA CUP/ LEAGUE CUP Woodkirk Valley FC U11 (Black)   29/01/17 10:00
L Woodkirk Valley Mens Res Division 5 Norristhorpe Res Spinkwell 21/01/17 14:00
L Woodkirk Valley Division 2 Old Centralians Spinkwell 28/01/17 14:00
L St. Bedes AFC Res Division 5 Woodkirk Valley Mens Res King George Playing Fields #2 28/01/17 14:00
L Lepton Highlanders Division 2 Woodkirk Valley Lepton Highlanders S&SC 04/02/17 14:30
L Drighlington FC Res Division 5 Woodkirk Valley Mens Res Adwalton Moor 04/02/17 14:30
Prem Woodkirk Valley (Sun) FC Premier Mount Pleasant FC Spinkwell Lane 15/01/17 10:30
Prem Birstall Cricket Club Premier Woodkirk Valley (Sun) FC Leeds Road, Howden Clough 22/01/17 10:30
Prem Woodkirk Valley (Sun) FC Premier Mirfield Town Spinkwell Lane 29/01/17 10:30
Prem Woodkirk Valley (Sun) FC Premier St John Fisher OB Spinkwell Lane 12/02/17 10:30
L Wigton Moor 13 U13 DIVISION 1 Woodkirk Valley Wolves 13 Wigton 15/01/17 16:00
L Farsley Celtic 9 U09 RED DIVISION Woodkirk Wolverines U/9 Farsley 22/01/17 00:00
L Woodkirk Wolves U/9 U09 BLUE DIVISION Brighouse Town 9 Woodkirk 22/01/17 16:00
L Woodkirk Valley FC 11 U11 BLUE DIVISION King Cross JFC 11 Woodkirk 22/01/17 16:00
L Woodkirk Valley Wolves 13 U13 DIVISION 1 Batley Storm 13 Woodkirk 22/01/17 16:00
L Skipton Juniors 13 U13 DIVISION 2 Woodkirk Valley Wolverines 13 Skipton 22/01/17 16:00
L Woodkirk Wolverines U/9 U09 RED DIVISION Castleford White Rose 9 Woodkirk 29/01/17 00:00
Cup Woodkirk Wolves U/9 U9 CUP Farsley Celtic 9 Woodkirk 29/01/17 16:00
Cup Garforth White 13 U13 CUP Woodkirk Valley Wolverines 13 Garforth 29/01/17 16:00
Cup Ryburn United 13 U13 CUP Woodkirk Valley Wolves 13 Ryburn 29/01/17 16:00
L Featherstone Flyers FC 9 U09 RED DIVISION Woodkirk Wolverines U/9 Featherstone 05/02/17 00:00
L Woodkirk Wolves U/9 U09 BLUE DIVISION Greetland GS 9 Woodkirk 05/02/17 16:00
L Woodkirk Valley FC 11 U11 BLUE DIVISION Dalton Dynamoes JFC 11 Woodkirk 05/02/17 16:00
L Woodkirk Valley Wolves 13 U13 DIVISION 1 Wigton Moor 13 Woodkirk 05/02/17 16:00
L Woodkirk Valley Wolverines 13 U13 DIVISION 2 Battyeford Belles 13 Woodkirk 05/02/17 16:00
L Woodkirk Valley Wolves 13 U13 DIVISION 1 Bradford City 13 Woodkirk 12/02/17 16:00
L Battyeford Belles 13 U13 DIVISION 2 Woodkirk Valley Wolverines 13 Battyeford 12/02/17 16:00
L Upperthong Hurricanes U13 U13 DIV 5A Woodkirk Valley u13 Sands Recreation Ground 22/01/17 10:00
L Woodkirk Valley u15 U15 DIV 5A & 5B Upperthong u15 Bywell Junior School 22/01/17 10:00